Privacy Policy

Our Data Protection Principles
The protection and security of your personal data is of paramount importance to us. The use of your personal data is in strict compliance with data protection regulations in order to make you feel secure with us in matters of data protection.

It is important to us that you are always aware of which personal data is collected during your visit on our website and during the use of our services and offers as well as how we use said data afterwards. The following notices are intended to provide you with information about this and also to inform you of how we protect your personal data from manipulation, loss, destruction or improper use.

Collection and Use of Personal Data
Personal data is any data that allow for your personal identification, i.e. your name, address, phone number or email address (“Personal Data”). Personal Data is only collected, processed or used by us if permitted by law or if you have given your prior consent.

The collection, processing or use of your Personal Data is used in particular for the following purposes:

a. Contact Request
We use your Personal Data exclusively to process your request to get in contact with you.

b. Patient Registration
Without your explicit consent we only use your Personal Data to carry out your registration.

c. Online and Offline Advertising
Only with your express consent will we send you client satisfaction surveys, information about our services and events, and if applicable our newsletter by email.

If, through your registration, you provide us with additional consent we may use your online information for customer analysis, contests and written mail advertising. Information that we have collected outside of the Internet will be used for the purposes of processing your requests, for customer analysis, contests and written mail advertising without any additional consent from you. Patients may also be informed about our products, services as well as customer satisfaction surveys and events by phone.

d. Right to Object to Advertising
You can object at any time to the use of your Personal Data for advertising or market research purposes. You may also withdraw your consent at any time. For this, simply send a short message by email to us.

e. Online Applications
If applicable, when you apply online for a job opening, training opportunity or internship with us, your information is used for the sole purpose of processing your application. As soon as your data is no longer needed it is deleted or destroyed.

Data Security
We and our service providers take technical and organisational security measures to protect stored Personal Data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorised persons. Our data processing and security measures are improved continuously to fall in line with technological developments. 

General Disclaimer

The information provided on this Web site is for general informational and educational purposes only. Please read and review these Terms of Use carefully before accessing or using this website. By accessing or using this website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to this Terms of Use Agreement. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use, you may not access or use the site.

Terms of use
We cannot make any representations, warranties, or assurances as to the availability, accuracy, or completeness of this website, its information or its contents. We shall not be liable for any damages or injury resulting from your access to, or inability to access, this website, or from your use of, or reliance on, this website or any information provided at this Web site.

This website may provide links or references to other sites and may be accessed by links from third party websites over which we have no control. We have no responsibility for the content of such other sites and shall not be liable for any damages or injury arising from that content or that access. Any links to other sites are provided as merely a convenience to the users of this website. We reserve the right to delete, modify or supplement the content, links or references of this site at any time, for any reason, without notification.

Information Commissioner (https://ico.org.uk)

*Terms and conditions apply, NSK NLX nano and NSK NLX plus are only eligible micromotors. For further terms and conditions click here.